Greyhound Trainer Owner(s) Date Race Grade Box Place Sect1   Sect2   Sect3   Time  
DENVER LIL Muriel Collard Muriel Collard, DJ Lawson 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 Won 17.62    31.91  44.48 
BUSTOP'S GIRL Jenny Lloyde GJ McCarthy 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 Won 17.98      44.69 
ELLENDON LAD Jim Robinson AJ Morse, Jim Robinson 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 2nd 17.74    32.24  44.73 
STEFFI MAREE Phil Evans Phil Evans 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 3rd 17.63    32.30  44.81 
MAEVELEINE Kathy Bromley S Higgins 9-Nov-1995   R11 C-4 Won 17.45      44.84 
ZELTAR ZIP Claire Albrey JF Ellis, David Merton 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 2nd 17.77      44.86 
BUSTOP'S GIRL Jenny Lloyde GJ McCarthy 9-Nov-1995   R11 C-4 2nd 17.97      44.89 
CAPOBIANCA Keith Harding Mick Glasson, Keith Harding 27-Jul-1991   R6 C-4 Won 17.78      44.94 
MADDY'S CHOICE Peter Raisbeck Peter Raisbeck, ES Sansom, W Sansom 9-Nov-1995   R11 C-4 3rd 17.90      44.94 
OUR TIMMY Frank Lee Pam Lee 9-Nov-1995   R11 C-4 4th 17.57      44.99 
CHAPEL HEATH Chris Freeman Chris Freeman, L Freeman 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 4th 17.93    32.64  45.08 
TEXAN Ray Pike Lindsay Archer 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 3rd 17.70      45.15 
MAJOR DEBT Ian Law L Britza, CJ Hartley, RF Henderson, Ian Law 5-Aug-1995   R7 P-4 Won 17.75    32.51  45.18 
NICKI'S REIGN Lexia Isaac Lexia Isaac, Mick Pollard, Kevin Rice, PM Rice 24-Nov-1994   R6 C-4 Won 17.88    32.49  45.20 
NEW MOSS Dot Houghton Dot Houghton, HM Pond 5-Aug-1995   R7 P-4 2nd 18.37    33.06  45.22 
HIGHLY SCENTED Paul Kaltsis Sharon Smith 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 5th 18.10    32.52  45.24 
MISS RAJAH Claude Powell J Cortese, JA Seclier 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 4th 18.32      45.25 
IVY'S ROSE Ray McKillop Ray McKillop, D Green, GL Youngs 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 6th 17.98    32.55  45.25 
CLASSIC MAYA Kathie Glenny Cheryl Glenny, Tony Glenny, Robert Hamill, John Thiveos 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 5th 18.13      45.26 
MINNESOTA MAGIC Claire Albrey Claire Albrey, GJ Evans, KL Peterson 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 6th 18.13      45.30 
SEA RELIC Gary Nelson LC Mirco, Gary Nelson, DT Perse 11-Jul-1996   R8 C-4 7th 18.10    32.92  45.32 
RIVENDEL RED Val MacKenzie GJ Campbell, Val McKenzie 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 7th 18.29      45.33 
BALLYCRAIGY LAD Dean Starkie Dean Starkie 24-Nov-1994   R6 C-4 2nd 18.07    32.97  45.35 
ALWAYS MARSHALL Gerry O'Keefe Betty Lorrimar, Gerry O'Keefe 24-Nov-1994   R6 C-4 3rd 17.55    32.29  45.36 
EXECUTIVE DESIGN Alan Ledbury Alan Ledbury, K Ledbury 30-Sep-1995   R5 P-4 8th 17.76      45.36 
FLIGHTY'S LIGHT Gordon Grigson R Gray, Gordon Grigson, Jeff Hunter, Maureen Hunter 4-Apr-1996   R9 C-4 Won 17.96    32.79  45.36 
GALAHAD COUNTY Grant Langston Grant Langston, AR Martin 27-Jul-1991   R6 C-4 2nd 18.37      45.37 
AKELA QUEST Clive Henderson Clive Henderson 28-Jul-1990   R6 C-4 Won 18.22      45.41 
ALF'S CHARM Jack Fleming CP Francis, JS Francis, WG Francis 18-Jul-1991   R6 C-4 Won 18.02      45.41 
CAPOBIANCA Keith Harding Mick Glasson, Keith Harding 18-Jul-1991   R6 C-4 2nd 18.06      45.41 
VICTORY GLOW Cynthia Bonte Robyn Richards 27-Jul-1991   R6 C-4 3rd 18.46      45.42 
TANJECHO Bill Baker RI Jacobs 19-Jul-1990   R7 C-4 Won 18.38      45.44 
GAMADELTA Claude Powell PJ Cranswick, CE Parnham, RC Thomas 5-Aug-1995   R7 P-4 3rd 18.28    33.10  45.44 
AKELA QUEST Clive Henderson Clive Henderson 19-Jul-1990   R4 C-4 Won 18.21      45.45 
ALF'S CHARM Jack Fleming CP Francis, JS Francis, WG Francis 27-Jul-1991   R6 C-4 4th 18.04      45.45 
WALLY ANTHONY Pauline Schmidt AM Nelson 28-Jul-1990   R6 C-4 2nd 17.79      45.49 
GALAHAD COUNTY Grant Langston Grant Langston, AR Martin 18-Jul-1991   R4 C-4 Won 18.32      45.49 
TOMMY WYZEE Peter Jones Peter Jones 7-Nov-1992   R8 P-4 Won 18.19      45.49 
INSPIRATIONAL Grant Langston GS Brittain, PA Cook 28-Jul-1990   R6 C-4 3rd 18.29      45.52 
WONG'S DELIGHT Michael Green SL Green, Michael Green 21-Apr-1990   R9 P-4 Won 18.11      45.53